14th International Children's Film Festival Bangladesh 2021

Download Schedule

Shawkat Osman Hall

30 Jan
04:00 PM
Triple Trouble, Poland
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Cassandre's Secret, France
Deserving, Philippines
El Mago Georges, Hungary
Fussel, Germany
Life Gone With The Wind, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Nestling, Russian Federation
The Chick, Turkey
The Silence of the River, Peru
The Tree Has Been Planted, Argentina
Uropoka, India
Viral Kids, Philippines
Your Time, Portugal
02:00 PM
Beyond the Line, Korea, Republic of
Fly, Spain
My Mother is The Best, Hungary
Pierscionek Prababci Elzbiety, Poland
Raya, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Refugio, Spain
Ruslan, Ireland
Sea World, Indonesia
The Legend of Oriol, Spain
The Painted Ladybird, Ireland
Toc, Spain
04:00 PM
The Flute, India
06:00 PM
Digestion, France
From Majid With Love, Turkey
My Game, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
The Club of Ugly Children, Netherlands
Tobi and the Turbobus, Germany
01 Feb
11:00 AM
Kind Hands, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
The Secret of the Two-headed Dragon, Czech Republic
Web, Russian Federation
02:00 PM
3 Murs & Un Toit, France
A Tiny Tale, France
Adoption, France
Another Hakuna Matata, Indonesia
Deep Fears, United States
Ivet and Michuco, Spain
Migrants, France
Morning, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
The Last Embrace, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
The Magic, India
04:00 PM
Bats in the Night, Switzerland
Jackie and Oopjen, Netherlands
Melty Hearts, Chile
The Pink Ribbon, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Wild, France
06:00 PM
Better Than Neil Armstrong, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Disoriented, France
Folktale, India
Microtopia, France
My Father is an Astro-Not, Philippines
Shorot '71, Bangladesh
The Barbershop, Bangladesh
02 Feb
11:00 AM
Butter Toast, India
Doah, Norway
My Tagalong, Canada
Sky Sun, Tile Sun, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
The Ball of the Cats, France
The Happiness of Some, France
The Touching, Czech Republic
This Is My Night, Egypt
Very Merry Christmas Jerry, Brazil
Winter Memories, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
02:00 PM
Jebeer, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Keep It, Poland
Les Chaussures De Louis, France
Lowest Floor, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
My Only Sunshine, Singapore
Nina and the Sky, Italy
The Castle, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Wicked Desires, Italy
04:00 PM
Audience Laugh, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Baang, India
Batikbabu, Bangladesh
Bioscope, Bangladesh
Ghor, Bangladesh
Leaving, France
Light Years Away, Bangladesh
Melting Heart Cake, France
The Boy and the Mountain, Chile
The Pink Ribbon, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
The Thread, India
Viral Girl, Philippines
06:00 PM
Amar Bondhu Rashed, Bangladesh