11th International Children's Film Festival Bangladesh 2018
Download Schedule
Shawkat Osman Hall
31 Jan
11:00 AM
CHOCOLATE, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
02:00 PM
Be My Friend, China
Fish, Spain
King Kong, Canada
My Dear Postman, India
Nanhi Neend, India
No Ghosts, Iceland
South of Christmas, Argentina
The Black Briefcase, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
The Grim Training Tale, Poland
The Old Man and The Pears, United States
The One Who Tamed The Clouds, France
04:00 PM
Keep Going, China
The Cake Story, India
The World Of Goopi And Bagha, India
06:00 PM
The Chocolate Soldier, United States
Young Wrestlers, Netherlands
Sufia Kamal Auditorium
31 Jan
02:00 PM
A Bird In The Cage, Bangladesh
A Bird of Paradise, Bangladesh
Asma, Bangladesh
Debu, Bangladesh
He Is Listening......., Bangladesh
Illusion, Bangladesh
Is It Good To Run Away, Bangladesh
Khuni, Bangladesh
Room 606, Bangladesh
The Black Mirror, Bangladesh
The Revelation, Bangladesh
04:00 PM
A Shadow Story, Bangladesh
Agochar, Bangladesh
Agrojatra, Bangladesh
Amar Jogot, Bangladesh
Aparajita, Bangladesh
Candles, Bangladesh
Cubehead, Bangladesh
Dread, Bangladesh
Friend-The story of an odd friendship, Bangladesh
Human, Algeria
Living Dolls, Bangladesh
Megher Sopno, Bangladesh
Perfection, Bangladesh
Prottasha, Bangladesh
Rise, Bangladesh
Shadows, Bangladesh
Subtle Kind of Murder, Bangladesh
The Auxiliary Verb, Bangladesh
The Magic Bin, Bangladesh
The Wall, Bangladesh
Alliance Francaise de Dhaka
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Queen of Niendorf, Germany
Right Here, Philippines
The Loudest Silence, Argentina
02:00 PM
His Daughter, Russian Federation
The Story of My Eyes, Italy
04:00 PM
BOWS AND ARROWS, France
Happiness Lives Here, Portugal
The Way, Mexico
Wallay, France
Goethe Institut
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Galaxy Girl, United States
Iron Hands, United States
Wendy, Germany
02:00 PM
Glasses, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Story of a Lonely Goldfish, India
04:00 PM
His Daughter, Russian Federation
Bangladesh Shilpakala Academy
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Peggy Ray, Sweden
Right Here, Philippines
Story of a Lonely Goldfish, India
The Beep Test, Canada
02:00 PM
Genek, Russian Federation
His Daughter, Russian Federation
The Princess Ball, France
Wings of Imagination, Brazil
04:30 PM
Decision, India
Red Velvet, Egypt
Shoelace, Philippines
British Council
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Abibu, Belarus
Big Booom, Russian Federation
Bob The Bipolar Blob, United Kingdom
Draw Me Happy, Russian Federation
Oh-bey, Indonesia
Summer ! Attention !, Vietnam
Tumling Street, India
02:00 PM
A Matter of Two Hours, India
Amu, India
Chinna, India
Indu, India
Iridescent, India
Rhythm, India
31 Jan |
11:00 AM
CHOCOLATE, Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
02:00 PM
Be My Friend, ChinaFish, Spain King Kong, Canada My Dear Postman, India Nanhi Neend, India No Ghosts, Iceland South of Christmas, Argentina The Black Briefcase, Iran (Islamic Republic of) The Grim Training Tale, Poland The Old Man and The Pears, United States The One Who Tamed The Clouds, France |
04:00 PM
Keep Going, ChinaThe Cake Story, India The World Of Goopi And Bagha, India |
06:00 PM
The Chocolate Soldier, United StatesYoung Wrestlers, Netherlands |
---|
31 Jan |
02:00 PM
A Bird In The Cage, BangladeshA Bird of Paradise, Bangladesh Asma, Bangladesh Debu, Bangladesh He Is Listening......., Bangladesh Illusion, Bangladesh Is It Good To Run Away, Bangladesh Khuni, Bangladesh Room 606, Bangladesh The Black Mirror, Bangladesh The Revelation, Bangladesh |
04:00 PM
A Shadow Story, BangladeshAgochar, Bangladesh Agrojatra, Bangladesh Amar Jogot, Bangladesh Aparajita, Bangladesh Candles, Bangladesh Cubehead, Bangladesh Dread, Bangladesh Friend-The story of an odd friendship, Bangladesh Human, Algeria Living Dolls, Bangladesh Megher Sopno, Bangladesh Perfection, Bangladesh Prottasha, Bangladesh Rise, Bangladesh Shadows, Bangladesh Subtle Kind of Murder, Bangladesh The Auxiliary Verb, Bangladesh The Magic Bin, Bangladesh The Wall, Bangladesh |
---|
31 Jan |
11:00 AM
Queen of Niendorf, GermanyRight Here, Philippines The Loudest Silence, Argentina |
02:00 PM
His Daughter, Russian FederationThe Story of My Eyes, Italy |
04:00 PM
BOWS AND ARROWS, FranceHappiness Lives Here, Portugal The Way, Mexico Wallay, France |
---|
31 Jan |
11:00 AM
Galaxy Girl, United StatesIron Hands, United States Wendy, Germany |
02:00 PM
Glasses, Iran (Islamic Republic of)Story of a Lonely Goldfish, India |
04:00 PM
His Daughter, Russian Federation |
---|
31 Jan |
11:00 AM
Peggy Ray, SwedenRight Here, Philippines Story of a Lonely Goldfish, India The Beep Test, Canada |
02:00 PM
Genek, Russian FederationHis Daughter, Russian Federation The Princess Ball, France Wings of Imagination, Brazil |
04:30 PM
Decision, IndiaRed Velvet, Egypt Shoelace, Philippines |
---|
31 Jan |
11:00 AM
Abibu, BelarusBig Booom, Russian Federation Bob The Bipolar Blob, United Kingdom Draw Me Happy, Russian Federation Oh-bey, Indonesia Summer ! Attention !, Vietnam Tumling Street, India |
02:00 PM
A Matter of Two Hours, IndiaAmu, India Chinna, India Indu, India Iridescent, India Rhythm, India |
---|