11th International Children's Film Festival Bangladesh 2018

Download Schedule

Shawkat Osman Hall

28 Jan
11:00 AM
A Song for the Whales, United States
Baka, Germany
Captain Adel, Iraq
Sabaku, Netherlands
Tesoros, Mexico
02:00 PM
An Invitation For One, India
BOWS AND ARROWS, France
In Loving Memory..., India
It Rains Slowly, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Red Velvet, Egypt
The Princess Ball, France
Wings of Imagination, Brazil
04:00 PM
Iron Story, Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
KAPHAL – Wild Berries, India
The Shrapnel, Russian Federation
06:00 PM
Being Sisters, Germany
Queen of Niendorf, Germany
The Story of My Eyes, Italy
Wintry Spring, Egypt
29 Jan
11:00 AM
Ishu, India
Karma, Bangladesh
Santa María Dining Room, Mexico
Schoolmaster, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Stars, United States
02:00 PM
A New Day Dawns, India
Room To The Stars, Spain
Snapshot, Ecuador
04:00 PM
Peggy Ray, Sweden
Real Men Don't Cry, Spain
The Beep Test, Canada
06:00 PM
Chicken @ Swami's Kitchen, India
Wendy, Germany
30 Jan
11:00 AM
Hero Steps, Colombia
Pet Peeved, United States
Shala, Brazil
The Chocolate, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
02:00 PM
Antenna, Iraq
Her First Time, India
Little Manaschy, Kyrgyzstan
Mars 3752, France
Muskaan, India
Our Wonderful Nature - The Common Chameleon, Germany
Swimming in the Desert, United States
Test of Courage, Germany
The Door, Spain
04:00 PM
The Free Spirit, Bangladesh
Turtle, Hungary
Wallay, France
31 Jan
11:00 AM
CHOCOLATE, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Cup of Tea, India
Let's Play!, Indonesia
Samar, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
02:00 PM
Be My Friend, China
Fish, Spain
King Kong, Canada
My Dear Postman, India
Nanhi Neend, India
No Ghosts, Iceland
South of Christmas, Argentina
The Black Briefcase, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
The Grim Training Tale, Poland
The Old Man and The Pears, United States
The One Who Tamed The Clouds, France
04:00 PM
Keep Going, China
The Cake Story, India
The World Of Goopi And Bagha, India
06:00 PM
The Chocolate Soldier, United States
Young Wrestlers, Netherlands
01 Feb
11:00 AM
Halim, Austria
Midnight Snack, Mexico
Rainbow Fields, India
Tuning, Spain
02:00 PM
CHOCOLATE, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Cup of Water, India
Iron Hands, United States
Kite, India
Regret, India
04:00 PM
A Pair of Sandal, Bangladesh
Disha's Boat, India
En Garde!, Latvia
Oskar’s America, Norway
06:00 PM
Die Beste Aller Welten, Austria
02 Feb
11:00 AM
King Grandpa, Germany
Singing Hugo And His Incredible Adventures, Latvia
The Day My Father Became a Bush, Netherlands
02:00 PM
Children of Spring, Germany
Galaxy Girl, United States
Glasses, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Hold, Venezuela

Sufia Kamal Auditorium

29 Jan
04:00 PM
Call Record, Bangladesh
Film Crazy, Bangladesh
Journey By Life, Bangladesh
Katataar, Bangladesh
Life without Dreams, Bangladesh
One Two Three, Bangladesh
Recharge, Bangladesh
To The Children Of Palestine, Bangladesh
30 Jan
03:00 PM
8 AM, Bangladesh
Afroja's Diary, Bangladesh
Agontuk, Bangladesh
Ar Beshi Dur Nai, Bangladesh
Day Of 1971, Bangladesh
Father, Bangladesh
Ostitta, Bangladesh
Somoy, Bangladesh
The Conversation, Bangladesh
The Funeral, Bangladesh
The Social Paradox, Bangladesh
The Third Eye, Bangladesh
31 Jan
02:00 PM
A Bird In The Cage, Bangladesh
A Bird of Paradise, Bangladesh
Asma, Bangladesh
Debu, Bangladesh
He Is Listening......., Bangladesh
Illusion, Bangladesh
Is It Good To Run Away, Bangladesh
Khuni, Bangladesh
Room 606, Bangladesh
The Black Mirror, Bangladesh
The Revelation, Bangladesh
04:00 PM
A Shadow Story, Bangladesh
Agochar, Bangladesh
Agrojatra, Bangladesh
Amar Jogot, Bangladesh
Aparajita, Bangladesh
Candles, Bangladesh
Cubehead, Bangladesh
Dread, Bangladesh
Friend-The story of an odd friendship, Bangladesh
Human, Algeria
Living Dolls, Bangladesh
Megher Sopno, Bangladesh
Perfection, Bangladesh
Prottasha, Bangladesh
Rise, Bangladesh
Shadows, Bangladesh
Subtle Kind of Murder, Bangladesh
The Auxiliary Verb, Bangladesh
The Magic Bin, Bangladesh
The Wall, Bangladesh

Alliance Francaise de Dhaka

29 Jan
11:00 AM
Gauru – Journey of Courage, India
The Shrapnel, Russian Federation
02:00 PM
Both Saved, Ghana
Light, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Peggy Ray, Sweden
Waly's Problem, Belgium
Wintry Spring, Egypt
04:00 PM
CHOCOLATE, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Decision, India
30 Jan
11:00 AM
Indian, Hungary
KAPHAL – Wild Berries, India
The Chimney Sweep, France
02:00 PM
Abibu, Belarus
Around the World, Spain
Hold, Venezuela
Hurry Up, Herold!, Germany
King Grandpa, Germany
Singing Hugo And His Incredible Adventures, Latvia
The Breakfast, Russian Federation
The Square, Russian Federation
Words of Caramel, Spain
04:00 PM
Snapshot, Ecuador
Step outside, Germany
Winter Echo, Spain
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Queen of Niendorf, Germany
Right Here, Philippines
The Loudest Silence, Argentina
02:00 PM
His Daughter, Russian Federation
The Story of My Eyes, Italy
04:00 PM
BOWS AND ARROWS, France
Happiness Lives Here, Portugal
The Way, Mexico
Wallay, France
01 Feb
11:00 AM
Galaxy Girl, United States
Iron Hands, United States
Wendy, Germany
02:00 PM
Baka, Germany
Halim, Austria
Just go, Latvia
Little Manaschy, Kyrgyzstan
The Black Cat, India
The Children's Republic, Italy
04:00 PM
Brave Kids, Colombia
Children of Spring, Germany
En Garde!, Latvia
Iron Story, Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
Once Upon 3 times, France
Shoelace, Philippines
Something in The Darkness, Spain
The Chocolate Soldier, United States

Goethe Institut

28 Jan
11:00 AM
Being Sisters, Germany
Genek, Russian Federation
In Loving Memory..., India
Test of Courage, Germany
The Earth at My Hands, Argentina
02:00 PM
Black Head Cow, Tanzania, United Republic of
CHOCOLATE, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Little Manaschy, Kyrgyzstan
04:00 PM
Brave Kids, Colombia
Feno, Lebanon
Malkarma, Venezuela
Red Velvet, Egypt
Something in The Darkness, Spain
Step outside, Germany
The Loudest Silence, Argentina
29 Jan
11:00 AM
Captain Adel, Iraq
The Day My Father Became a Bush, Netherlands
02:00 PM
An Invitation For One, India
Her First Time, India
Indian, Hungary
Iron Hands, United States
King Grandpa, Germany
Samar, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Wings of Imagination, Brazil
04:00 PM
Die Beste Aller Welten, Austria
Esteban Torres, Spain
30 Jan
11:00 AM
Gauru – Journey of Courage, India
02:00 PM
A Bird Without A Homeland, Algeria
A Song for the Whales, United States
Abibu, Belarus
BOWS AND ARROWS, France
DOT THE DAUGHTER, India
Honk, Vietnam
Once Upon 3 times, France
Polka Opposite, Singapore
Shoelace, Philippines
Singing Hugo And His Incredible Adventures, Latvia
04:00 PM
Hero Steps, Colombia
Just go, Latvia
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Galaxy Girl, United States
Iron Hands, United States
Wendy, Germany
02:00 PM
Glasses, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Story of a Lonely Goldfish, India
04:00 PM
His Daughter, Russian Federation
01 Feb
11:00 AM
Queen of Niendorf, Germany
The Children's Republic, Italy
02:00 PM
Ishu, India
It Rains Slowly, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
04:00 PM
Baka, Germany
Snapshot, Ecuador
The Beep Test, Canada

Bangladesh Shilpakala Academy

28 Jan
11:00 AM
A Girl Wearing A White Dress, Korea, Republic of
I Don't Even Like Her, Lebanon
Ishu, India
Kite, India
02:00 PM
Colorful Memories of Mr. Scacarow, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Draw Me Happy, Russian Federation
Gallop, Portugal
Raja, India
Real Men Don't Cry, Spain
The Survivor, Pakistan
Waly's Problem, Belgium
What Now!?, France
Wind And The Kite, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
04:30 PM
Abibu, Belarus
Halim, Austria
29 Jan
11:00 AM
Hamlet. Comedy., Russian Federation
Hold, Venezuela
KAPHAL – Wild Berries, India
Trees, India
02:00 PM
Baka, Germany
Buddha and the Aliens (Meditation of the Statue), Bulgaria
Captain Adel, Iraq
First Fingerprint, Egypt
In Loving Memory..., India
Last Drop, Pakistan
Thaandu, India
The Girl Under The Rain, Argentina
Timun Mas, Indonesia
Visiting Charlie, United Kingdom
04:30 PM
Ghungroo, India
Shala, Brazil
Something in The Darkness, Spain
Words of Caramel, Spain
30 Jan
11:00 AM
DOT THE DAUGHTER, India
The Day My Father Became a Bush, Netherlands
02:00 PM
It Rains Slowly, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Push Cart, India
Snapshot, Ecuador
04:30 PM
Brave Kids, Colombia
Iron Story, Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
The Black Cat, India
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Peggy Ray, Sweden
Right Here, Philippines
Story of a Lonely Goldfish, India
The Beep Test, Canada
02:00 PM
Genek, Russian Federation
His Daughter, Russian Federation
The Princess Ball, France
Wings of Imagination, Brazil
04:30 PM
Decision, India
Red Velvet, Egypt
Shoelace, Philippines
01 Feb
11:00 AM
Children of Spring, Germany
Gauru – Journey of Courage, India
02:00 PM
Die Beste Aller Welten, Austria
Her First Time, India
04:30 PM
An Invitation For One, India
Govan Young, United Kingdom
Shellshock, Ireland

British Council

28 Jan
11:00 AM
Captain Adel, Iraq
Children of Spring, Germany
Ghungroo, India
Govan Young, United Kingdom
Shellshock, Ireland
Story of a Lonely Goldfish, India
The Children's Republic, Italy
02:00 PM
Chicken @ Swami's Kitchen, India
Leica Story, Spain
Peggy Ray, Sweden
04:00 PM
Blue, Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Genek, Russian Federation
Happiness Lives Here, Portugal
May I sing?, Belarus
Right Here, Philippines
Rockenroll, Belarus
The Search For The Lost Family, Germany
iRony, Australia
31 Jan
11:00 AM
Abibu, Belarus
Big Booom, Russian Federation
Bob The Bipolar Blob, United Kingdom
Draw Me Happy, Russian Federation
Oh-bey, Indonesia
Summer ! Attention !, Vietnam
Tumling Street, India
02:00 PM
A Matter of Two Hours, India
Amu, India
Chinna, India
Indu, India
Iridescent, India
Rhythm, India
01 Feb
11:00 AM
DOT THE DAUGHTER, India
Wendy, Germany
02 Feb
11:00 AM
Real Men Don't Cry, Spain
Tesoros, Mexico